Check out the complete winners list

Follow along on all the big winners at the 59th annual Grammy Awards below:

Check out the full list of winners at the 59th Grammy Awards.

Kelsea BalleriniThe ChainsmokersWINNER: Chance The RapperMaren MorrisAnderson .Paak

WINNNER: 25 — AdeleLemonade — BeyoncéPurpose — Justin BieberViews — DrakeA Sailor's Guide To Earth — Sturgill Simpson

WINNER: "Hello" — Adele"Formation" — Beyoncé"7 Years" — Lukas Graham"Work" — Rihanna Featuring Drake"Stressed Out" — Twenty One Pilots

"Formation" — Khalif Brown, Asheton Hogan, Beyoncé Knowles & Michael L. Williams II, songwriters (Beyoncé)WINNER: "Hello" — Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)"I Took A Pill In Ibiza" — Mike Posner, songwriter (Mike Posner)"Love Yourself" — Justin Bieber, Benjamin Levin & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Justin Bieber)"7 Years" — Lukas Forchhammer, Stefan Forrest, Morten Pilegaard & Morten Ristorp, songwriters (Lukas Graham)

"Closer" — The Chainsmokers Featuring Halsey"7 Years" — Lukas Graham"Work" — Rihanna Featuring Drake"Cheap Thrills" — Sia Featuring Sean PaulWINNER: "Stressed Out" — Twenty One Pilots

WINNER: 25 — AdelePurpose — Justin BieberDangerous Woman — Ariana GrandeConfident — Demi LovatoThis Is Acting — Sia

Best Pop Solo Performance:WINNER: "Hello" — Adele"Hold Up" — Beyonce"Love Yourself" — Justin Bieber"Piece By Piece (Idol Version)" — Kelly Clarkson"Dangerous Woman" — Ariana Grande

Cinema — Andrea BocelliFallen Angels — Bob DylanStages Live — Josh GrobanWINNER: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin — Willie NelsonEncore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway — Barbra Streisand

"Tearing Me Up" — Bob MosesWINNER: "Don't Let Me Down" — The Chainsmokers featuring Daya"Never Be Like You" — Flume featuring Kai"Rinse & Repeat" — Riton featuring Kah-Lo"Drinkee" — Sofi Tukker

WINNER: Skin — FlumeElectronica 1: The Time Machine — Jean-Michel JarreEpoch — TychoBarbara Barbara, We Face A Shining Future — UnderworldLouie Vega Starring…XXVIII — Louie Vega

Human Nature — Herb AlpertWhen You Wish Upon a Star — Bill FrisellWay Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY — Steve Gadd BandUnpsoken — Chuck Loeb WINNER: Culcha Vulcha  — Snarky Puppy

"Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)" — Alabama Shakes"Don't Hurt Yourself" — Beyoncé Featuring Jack WhiteWINNER: "Blackstar" — David Bowie"The Sound Of Silence" — Disturbed"Heathens" — Twenty One Pilots

"Shock Me" — Baroness "Slivera" — Gojira"Rotting in Vain" — KornWINNER: "Dystopia" — Megadeth"The Price Is Wrong" — Periphery

"Blackstar" — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)"Burn the Witch"  —Radiohead, songwriters (Radiohead)"Hardwired" — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica"Heathens" — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)"My Name Is Human" — Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect)

California — Blink-182WINNER: Tell Me I'm Pretty — Cage The ElephantMagma — GojiraDeath Of A Bachelor — Panic! At The DiscoWeezer — Weezer

22, A Million — Bon IverWINNER: Blackstar — David BowieThe Hope Six Demolition Project — PJ HarveyPost Pop Depression — Iggy PopA Moon Shaped Pool — Radiohead

"Turnin' Me Up" — BJ The Chicago Kid"Permission" — Ro James"I Do" — Musiq Soulchild"Needed Me" — RihannaWINNER: "Cranes in the Sky" — Solange

"The Three Of Me" — William Bell"Woman's World" — BJ The Chicago Kid"Sleeping With The One I Love" — FantasiaWINNER: "Angel" — Lalah Hathaway"Can't Wait" — Jill Scott

"Come and See Me" — J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)"Exchange" — Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)"Kiss It Better" — Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)WINNER: "Lake By the Ocean" — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)"Luv" — Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

WINNER: Lemonade — BeyoncéOlogy — GallantWe Are King — KINGMalibu — Anderson .PaakAnti — Rihanna

In My Mind — BJ The Chicago KidWINNER: Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah HathawayVelvet Portraits — Terrace MartinHealing Season — Mint ConditionSmoove Jones — Mya

WINNER: "No Problem" — Chance the Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz"Panda" —Desiigner"Pop Style" — Drake Featuring The Throne"All The Way Up" — Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared"That Part" — ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

"Freedom" — Beyoncé Featuring Kendrick LamarWINNER: "Hotline Bling" — Drake"Broccoli" — D.R.A.M. Featuring Lil Yachty"Ultralight Beam" — Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream"Famous" — Kanye West Featuring Rihanna

"All The Way Up" — Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)"Famous" — Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)"Hotline Bling" — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)"No Problem" — Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)"Ultralight Beam" — Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico "Donnie Trumpet" Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

Best Rap Album:WINNER: Coloring Book — Chance The RapperAnd the Anonymous Nobody — De La SoulMajor Key — DJ KhaledViews — DrakeBlank Face LP — ScHoolboy Q The Life of Pablo — Kanye West

"Love Can Go To Hell" — Brandy Clark"Vice" — Miranda LambertWINNER: "My Church" — Maren Morris"Church Bells" — Carrie Underwood"Blue Ain't Your Color" — Keith Urban

"Different for Girls" — Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King"21 Summer" — Brothers Osborne"Setting The World On Fire" — Kenny Chesney & P!nkWINNER: "Jolene" — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton"Think Of You" — Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

Best Country Song:"Blue Ain't Your Color" — Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey & Steven Lee Olsen, songwriters (Keith Urban)"Die A Happy Man" — Sean Douglas, Thomas Rhett & Joe Spargur, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)WINNER: "Humble and Kind" — Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)"My Church" — busbee & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris)"Vice" — Miranda Lambert, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Big Day in a Small Town — Brandy ClarkFull Circle — Loretta LynnHero — Maren MorrisWINNER: A Sailor's Guide to Earth — Sturgill SimpsonRipcord — Keith Urban

Best New Age Album:

Orogen — John BurkeDark Sky Island — EnyaInner Passion — Peter Kater & Tina GuoRosetta — VangelisWINNER: White Sun II — White Sun

"Countdown" — Joey Alexander, soloist"In Movement" — Ravi Coltrane, soloist"We See" — Fred Hersch, soloist"I Concentrate On You" — Brad Mehldau, soloistWINNER: "I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry" — John Scofield, soloist

Sound Of Red — René MarieUpward Spiral — Branford Marsalis Quartet With Special Guest Kurt EllingWINNER: Take Me To The Alley — Gregory PorterHarlem On My Mind — Catherine RussellThe Sting Variations — The Tierney Sutton Band

Book of Intuition — Kenny Barron TrioDr. Um — Peter ErskineSunday Night At The Vanguard — The Fred Hersch TrioNearness — Joshua Redman & Brad MehldauWINNER: Country for Old Men — John Scofield

Real Enemies — Darcy James Argue's Secret SocietyPresents Monk'estra, Vol. 1 — John BeasleyKaleidoscope Eyes: Music of the Beatles — John DaversaAll L.A. Band — Bob MintzerWINNER: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom — Ted Nash Big Band

Entre Colegas — Andy GonzálezMadera Latino: A Latin Jazz Perspective On The Music Of Woody Shaw — Brian Lynch & Various ArtistsCanto América  — Michael Spiro/Wayne Wallace La Orquesta Sinfonietta30 - Trio Da PazWINNER: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés

"It's Alright, It's OK" — Shirley Caesar Featuring Anthony Hamilton; Stanley Brown & Courtney Rumble, songwriters"You're Bigger [Live]" — Jekalyn Carr; Allundria Carr, songwriter"Made A Way [Live]" — Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriterWINNER: "God Provides" — Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter"Better" — Hezekiah Walker; Jason Clayborn, Gabriel Hatcher & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters

"Trust In You" — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren & Paul Mabury, songwriters"Priceless" — For King & Country; Benjamin Backus, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters"King of the World" — Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, Becca Mizell & Samuel Mizell, songwritersWINNER: "Thy Will" — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains"Chain Breaker" — Zach Williams; Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Listen —Tim Bowman Jr.Fill This House — Shirley CaesarA Worshipper's Heart [Live] —Todd DulaneyWINNER: Losing My Religion — Kirk FranklinDemonstrate [Live] —William Murphy

Poets & Saints — All Sons & DaughtersAmerican Prodigal — CrowderBe One — Natalie GrantYouth Revival [Live] — Hillsong Young & FreeWINNER: Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family   

Better Together — Gaither Vocal BandNature's Symphony In 432 — The IsaacsWINNER: Hymns — Joey+RoryHymns And Songs Of Inspiration — Gordon MoteGod Don't Ever Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson — (Various Artists)

WINNER: Un Besito Mas — Jesse & JoyIlusión — Gaby MorenoSimilares — Laura PausiniSeguir Latiendo — SanalejoBuena Vida — Diego Torres

WINNER: iLevitable — ileL.H.O.N. (La Humanidad O Nosotros) — Illya Kuryaki & The ValderamasBuenaventura — La Santa CeciliaLos Rakas — Los Rakas Amor Supremo — Carla Morrison

Raíces — Banda El Recodo De Cruz LizárragaHecho A Mano — Joss FavelaWINNER: Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) — Vicente FernándezGeneración Maquinaria Est. 2006  — La Maquinaria NorteñaTributo A Joan Sebastian Y Rigoberto Alfaro — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Conexión — FonsecaLa Fantasia Homenaje A Juan Formell — Formell Y Los Van Van35 Aniversario — Grupo NicheLa Sonora Santanera En Su 60 Aniversario — La Sonora SantaneraWINNER: Donde Están? — Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

"Ain't No Man" — The Avett Brothers"Mother's Children Have A Hard Time" — Blind Boys Of Alabama"Factory Girl" — Rhiannon GiddensWINNER: "House of Mercy" — Sarah Jarosz"Wreck You" — Lori McKenna

"Alabama at Night" — Robbie Fulks, songwriter (Robbie Fulks)"City Lights" — Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)"Gulfstream" — Eric Adcock & Roddie Romero, songwriters (Roddie Romero and The Hub City All-Stars)WINNER: "Kid Sister" — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)"Wreck You" — Lori McKenna & Felix McTeigue, songwriters (Lori McKenna)

True Sadness — The Avett BrothersWINNER: This Is Where I Live — William BellThe Cedar Creek Sessions — Kris KristoffersonThe Bird & The Rifle — Lori McKennaKid Sister — The Time Jumpers

Original Traditional — Blue HighwayBurden Bearer — Doyle Lawson & QuicksilverThe Hazel Sessions — Laurie Lewis & The Right HandsNorth And South — Claire LynchWINNER: Coming Home — O'Connor Band With Mark O'Connor

Can't Shake The Feeling — Lurrie BellLive At The Greek Theatre — Joe BonamassaBlues & Ballads (A Folksinger's Songbook: Volumes I & II) — Luther DickinsonThe Soul of Jimmie Rodgers — Vasti JacksonWINNER: Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush

WINNER: The Last Days of Oakland — Fantastic NegritoLove Wins Again — Janiva MagnessBloodline — Kenny NealGive It Back To You — The Record CompanyEverybody Wants A Piece — Joe Louis Walker

Silver Skies Blue — Judy Collins & Ari HestUpland Stories — Robbie Fulks Factory Girl — Rhiannon GiddensWeighted Mind — Sierra HullWINNER: Undercurrent — Sarah Jarosz

Broken Promised Land — Barry Jean Ancelet & Sam BroussardIt's A Cree Thing — Northern CreeWINNER: E Walea — Kalani Pe'aGulfstream — Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-StarsI Wanna Sing Right: Rediscovering Lomax In The Evangeline Country — (Various Artists)

Sly & Robbie Presents... Reggae For Her – Devin Di Dakta & J.LRose Petals — J BoogWINNER: Ziggy Marley — Ziggy MarleyEverlasting — Raging FyahFalling Into Place — RebelutionSoja: Live In Virginia — Soja

Destiny — Celtic WomanWalking In The Footsteps Of Our Fathers — Ladysmith Black MambazoWINNER: Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road EnsembleLand Of Gold — Anoushka ShankarDois Amigos, Um Século De Música: Multishow Live — Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil

Explorer Of The World — Frances EnglandWINNER: Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 SkidooNovelties — Recess MonkeyPress Play — Brady Rymer And The Little Band That CouldSaddle Up — The Okee Dokee Brothers

The Girl With The Lower Back Tattoo — Amy SchumerWINNER: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol BurnettM Train — Patti SmithUnder The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A.Punk (John Doe With Tom DeSavia)— (Various Artists)Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink — Elvis Costello

...America...Great... — David Cross American Myth — Margaret ChoBoysih Girl Interrupted — Tig Notaro Live At The Apollo — Amy SchumerWINNER: Talking for Clapping — Patton Oswalt

Bright Star — Carmen Cusack, principal soloist; Jay Alix, Peter Asher & Una Jackman, producers; Steve Martin, composer; Edie Brickell, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)WINNER: The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)Fiddler On The Roof — Danny Burstein, principal soloist; Louise Gund, David Lai & Ted Sperling, producers (Jerry Bock, composer; Sheldon Harnick, lyricist) (2016 Broadway Cast)Kinky Boots — Killian Donnelly & Matt Henry, principal soloists; Sammy James, Jr., Cyndi Lauper, Stephen Oremus & William Wittman, producers (Cyndi Lauper, composer & lyricist) (Original West End Cast)Waitress — Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Neal Avron, Sara Bareilles & Nadia DiGiallonardo, producers; Sara Bareilles, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Amy — (Various Artists)WINNER: Miles Ahead — Miles Davis & Various Artists)Straight Outta Compton — (Various Artists)Suicide Squad (Collector's Edition) — (Various Artists)Vinyl: The Essentials Season 1 — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:Bridge of Spies — Thomas Newman, composerQuentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight — Ennio Morricone, composerThe Revenant — Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto, composersWINNER: Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composerStranger Things Volume 1 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composersStranger Things Volume 2 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

WINNER: "Can't Stop The Feeling!" — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls"Heathens" — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots), Track from: Suicide Squad"Just Like Fire" — Oscar Holter, Max Martin, P!nk & Shellback, songwriters (P!nk), Track from: Alice Through The Looking Glass"Purple Lamborghini" — Shamann Cooke, Sonny Moore & William Roberts, songwriters (Skrillex & Rick Ross), Track from: Suicide Squad"Try Everything" — Mikkel S. Eriksen, Sia Furler & Tor Erik Hermansen, songwriters (Shakira), Track from: Zootopia"The Veil" — Peter Gabriel, songwriter (Peter Gabriel), Track from: Snowden

"Bridge of Spies (End Title)" — Thomas Newman, composer (Thomas Newman) "The Expensive Train Set (An Epic Sarahnade For Big Band)" — Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)"Flow" — Alan Ferber, composer (Alan Ferber Nonet)"L'Ultima Diligenza Di Red Rock - Verisione Integrale" — Ennio Morricone, composer (Ennio Morricone)WINNER: "Spoken At Midnight" — Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

"Ask Me Now" — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)"Good 'Swing' Wenceslas" — Sammy Nestico, arranger (The Count Basie Orchestra)"Linus & Lucy" — Christian Jacob, arranger (The Phil Norman Tentet)"Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds" — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa)"We Three Kings" — Ted Nash, arranger (Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis)WINNER: "You and I" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

"Do You Hear What I Hear?" — Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band Featuring Take 6)"Do You Want To Know A Secret" — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Featuring Renee Olstead)WINNER: "Flintstones" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)"I'm A Fool To Want You" — Alan Broadbent, arranger (Kristin Chenoweth)"Somewhere (Dirty Blvd) (Extended Version)" — Billy Childs & Larry Klein, arrangers (Lang Lang Featuring Lisa Fischer & Jeffrey Wright)

Anti (Deluxe Edition) — Ciarra Pardo & Robyn Fenty, art directors (Rihanna)WINNER: Blackstar — Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)Human Performance — Andrew Savage, art director (Parquet Courts)Sunset Motel — Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)22, A Million — Eric Timothy Carlson, art director (Bon Iver)

WINNER: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)401 Days — Jonathan Dagan & Mathias Høst Normark, art directors (J.Views)I Like It When You Sleep, For You Are So Beautiful Yet So Unaware Of It — Samuel Burgess-Johnson & Matthew Healy, art directors (The 1975)Paper Wheels (Deluxe Limited Edition) — Matt Taylor, art director (Trey Anastasio)Tug of War (Deluxe Edition) — Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

The Complete Monument & Columbia Albums Collection — Mikal Gilmore, album notes writer (Kris Kristofferson)The Knoxville Sessions, 1929-1930: Knox County Stomp — Ted Olson & Tony Russell, album notes writers (Various Artists)Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, album notes writers (Various Artists) WINNER: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1990 — Richard Martin, album notes writer (Various Artists)

WINNER: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector's Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)Music Of Morocco From The Library Of Congress: Recorded By Paul Bowles, 1959 —April G. Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter, Bill Nowlin & Philip D. Schuyler, compilation producers; Rick Fisher & Michael Graves, mastering engineers (Various Artists)Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)Vladimir Horowitz: The Unreleased Live Recordings 1966-1983 — Bernard Horowitz, Andreas K. Meyer & Robert Russ, compilation producers; Andreas K. Meyer & Jeanne Montalvo, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890 - 1900 — Michael Devecka, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Michael Devecka, David Giovannoni, Michael Khanchalian & Richard Martin, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Are You Serious — Tchad Blake & David Boucher, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Andrew Bird)WINNER: Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen, Tony Visconti & Joe LaPorta (David Bowie)Dig In Deep — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (Bonnie Raitt)Hit N Run Phase Two — Booker T., Dylan Dresdow, Chris James, Prince & Justin Stanley, engineers; Dylan Dresdow, mastering engineer (Prince)Undercurrent — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Sarah Jarosz)

Benny BlancoWINNER: Greg KurstinMax MartinNineteen85Ricky Reed

"Cali Coast (Psionics Remix)" — Josh Williams, remixer (Soul Pacific)"Heavy Star Movin' (staRo Remix)" — staRo, remixer (The Silver Lake Chorus)"Nineteen Hundred Eighty-Five (Timo Maas & James Teej Remix)" — Timo Maas & James Teej, remixers (Paul McCartney & Wings)"Only" (Kaskade X Lipless Remix)— Ryan Raddon, remixer (Ry X)WINNER: "Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)" — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)"Wide Open (Joe Goddard Remix)" — Joe Goddard, remixer (The Chemical Brothers)

WINNER: Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)Johnson: Considering Matthew Shephard — Brad Michel, surround mix engineer; Brad Michel, surround mastering engineer; Robina G. Young, surround producer (Craig Hella Johnson & Conspirare)Maja S.K. Ratkje: And Sing ... — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Maja S.K. Ratkje, Cikada & Oslo Sinfonietta)Primus & The Chocolate Factory — Les Claypool, surround mix engineer; Stephen Marcussen, surround mastering engineer; Les Claypool, surround producer (Primus)Reflections — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

WINNER: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)Reflections — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)Shadow of Sirius — Silas Brown & David Frost, engineers; Silas Brown,Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Blanton AlspaughWINNER: David FrostMarina A. Ledin, Victor LedinJudith ShermanRobina G. Young

Bates: Works For Orchestra — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)Ibert: Orchestral Works — Neeme Järvi, conductor (Orchestre De La Suisse Romande)Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat Major, Op. 100 — Mariss Jansons, conductor (Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)Rouse: Odna Zhizn; Symphonies 3 & 4; Prospero's Rooms — Alan Gilbert, conductor (New York Philharmonic)WINNER: Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

WINNER: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)Handel: Giulio Cesare — Giovanni Antonini, conductor; Cecilia Bartoli, Philippe Jaroussky, Andreas Scholl & Anne-Sofie von Otter; Samuel Theis, producer (Il Giardino Armonico)Higdon: Cold Mountain — Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor; Emily Fons, Nathan Gunn, Isabel Leonard & Jay Hunter Morris; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra; Santa Fe Opera Apprentice Program For Singers) Mozart: Le Nozze De Figaro — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Thomas Hampson, Christiane Karg, Luca Pisaroni & Sonya Yoncheva; Daniel Zalay, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe; Vocalensemble Rastatt)Szymanowski: Król Roger — Antonio Pappano, conductor; Georgia Jarman, Mariusz Kwiecień & Saimir Pirgu; Jonathan Allen, producer (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House; Royal Opera Chorus)

Himmerland — Elisabeth Holte, conductor (Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen, Ragnfrid Lie & Matilda Sterby; Inger-Lise Ulsrud; Uranienborg Vokalensemble)Janáček: Glagolitic Mass — Edward Gardner, conductor; Håkon Matti Skrede, chorus master (Susan Bickley, Gábor Bretz, Sara Jakubiak & Stuart Skelton; Thomas Trotter; Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra; Bergen Cathedral Choir, Bergen Philharmonic Choir, Choir Of Collegium Musicum & Edvard Grieg Kor)Lloyd: Bonhoeffer — Donald Nally, conductor (Malavika Godbole, John Grecia, Rebecca Harris & Thomas Mesa; The Crossing)WINNER: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)Steinberg: Passion Week — Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)

Fitelberg: Chamber Works — ARC EnsembleReflections — Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & TrondheimsolisteneSerious Business — Spektral QuartetWINNER: Steve Reich — Third Coast PercussionTrios From Our Homelands — Lincoln Trio

Adams, J.: Scheherazade.2 — Leila Josefowicz; David Robertson, conductor (Chester Englander; St. Louis Symphony)WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)Dvorák: Violin Concerto & Romance; Suk: Fantasy  —Christian Tetzlaff; John Storgårds, conductor (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 8 & 9 — Kristian Bezuidenhout1930's Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 — Gil Shaham; Stéphane Denève, conductor (The Knights & Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Monteverdi — Magdalena Kožená; Andrea Marcon, conductor (David Feldman, Michael Feyfar, Jakob Pilgram & Luca Tittoto; La Cetra Barockorchester Basel)Mozart: The Weber Sisters — Sabine Devieilhe; Raphaël Pichon, conductor (Pygmalion)Schumann & Berg — Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanistWINNER: Shakespeare Songs — Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)Verismo — Anna Netrebko; Antonio Pappano, conductor (Yusif Eyvazov; Coro Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia; Orchestra Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia)

Best Classical Compendium:WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle— Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producerGesualdo — Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor; Manfred Eicher, producerVaughan Williams: Discoveries — Martyn Brabbins, conductor; Andrew Walton, producerWolfgang: Passing Through — Judith Farmer & Gernot Wolfgang, producersZappa: 200 Motels — The Suites — Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Frank Filipetti & Gail Zappa, producers

Bates: Anthology Of Fantastic Zoology — Mason Bates, composer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)Higdon: Cold Mountain — Jennifer Higdon, composer; Gene Scheer, librettistTheofanidis: Bassoon Concerto — Christopher Theofanidis, composer (Martin Kuuskmann, Barry Jekowsky & Northwest Sinfonia)Winger: Conversations With Nijinsky — C. F. Kip Winger, composer (Martin West & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

WINNER: "Formation" — Beyoncé"River" — Leon Bridges"Up & Up" — Coldplay"Gosh" — Jamie XX"Upside Down & Inside Out" — OK Go

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead — Steve AokiWINNER: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles)Lemonade — BeyoncéThe Music Of Strangers — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road EnsembleAmerican Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry — (Various Artists)

JOIN OUR PULSE COMMUNITY!

Eyewitness? Submit your stories now via social or:

Email: news@pulselive.co.ke

Recommended articles

Why do guys still masturbate when they have girlfriends?

Why do guys still masturbate when they have girlfriends?

Police uniform, weapon are ID - Mutyambai addresses Boniface Mwangi's trending clips

Police uniform, weapon are ID - Mutyambai addresses Boniface Mwangi's trending clips

If I rise, let me rise with other people - Crazy Kennar scoops 3 titles at the Pulse Influencer Awards

If I rise, let me rise with other people - Crazy Kennar scoops 3 titles at the Pulse Influencer Awards

I spent Sh800K - Vera speaks on begging for money to fund lavish Baby shower

I spent Sh800K - Vera speaks on begging for money to fund lavish Baby shower

Zuckerberg loses $6 billion hours after Facebook, WhatsApp, Instagram crashed

Zuckerberg loses $6 billion hours after Facebook, WhatsApp, Instagram crashed

Cooking for Drake, collaboration with Wizkid and other things Tems revealed in a Twitter Q&A

Cooking for Drake, collaboration with Wizkid and other things Tems revealed in a Twitter Q&A

British MP claims she didn't know her flat was owned by the Kenyatta family

British MP claims she didn't know her flat was owned by the Kenyatta family

I need cooking classes – shouts DJ Mo after being embarrassed by daughter Ladasha

I need cooking classes – shouts DJ Mo after being embarrassed by daughter Ladasha

Mulamwah and girlfriend Sonie welcome a bouncing Baby Girl (Photo)

Mulamwah and girlfriend Sonie welcome a bouncing Baby Girl (Photo)